IF YOU PICKET AT A LOCATION YOU ARE NOT ASSIGNED, YOU WILL NOT GET STRIKE PAY
THIS IS FOR PERMANENT, TEMP AND TERM CUPE MEMBERS

Picket Shifts:
6am to 10am
10am to 2pm
-You must attend 1 of the 2 shifts every day.
-You are free to pick which shift you attend at your picket location.
-You do not pre-register, you just show up to your picket location at one of the 2 above start times.
-You must sign in with the picket captain when you arrive at your picket location for it to count as a shift.

PICKET LOCATIONS

YOU PICKET AT: IF YOU WORK AT:
Education Center Aurora Education Center Aurora
Aurora HS
Dr. GW Williams SS
Aurora Grove PS
Aurora Heights PS
Wellington PS
Devins Drive PS
Hartman PS
Highview PS
Lester B. Pearson PS
Northern Lights PS
Regency Acres PS
Rick Hansen PS
Trillium Woods PS
Silver Pines PS
Richmond Hill HS
HG Bernard PS
Centre for Leadership and Learning
&
Plant Gorham Building
Centre for Leadership and Learning
Plant Gorham Building
Stouffville DHS
Glad Park PS
Harry Bowes PS
Oscar Petersen PS
Summitview PS
Wendat Village PS
Sir William Mulock SS
Armitage Village PS
Clearmeadow PS
Crossland PS
Rogers PS
Stonehaven ES
Stuart Scott PS
Terry Fox PS
Prince Charles PS
Whitchurch Highlands PS
Ballantrae PS
Vivian Outdoor Ed Ctr
York Region Athletic Association
York Academy 2053
Newmarket HS Newmarket HS
Dr. Denison SS
Alexander Muir PS
Bogart PS
Denne PS
Glen Cedar PS
JLR Bell PS
Maple Leaf PS
Mazo de la Roche PS
Meadowbrook PS
Poplar Bank PS
Barbara Reid PS
CEC North
Sharon PS Sharon PS
Holland Landing PS
Mount Albert PS
Park Avenue PS
Phoebe Gilman PS
Queensville PS
Robert Munsch PS
Huron Heights SS
Keswick HS Keswick HS
Deer Park PS
Fairwood PS
Jersey PS
Keswick PS
Lakeside PS
Lake Simcoe PS
RL Graham PS
WJ Watson PS
Sutton PS Sutton PS
Sutton DHS
Black River PS
Morning Glory PS
Sibbald Point Outdoor Ed Ctr
Dr. Bette Stephenson CFL Dr. Bette Stephenson CFL
Bond Lake PS
Lake Wilcox PS
Alexander Mackenzie HS
Pleasantville PS
OM Mackillop PS
Swan Lake Outdoor Ed Ctr
King City SS King City SS
Kettleby PS
King City PS
Nobleton PS
Schomberg PS
Windham Ridge PS
Oak Ridges PS
Kettle Lakes PS
Beynon Fields PS
MacLeod’s Landing PS
Moraine Hills PS
Kleinburg PS Kleinburg PS
Lorna Jackson PS
Elders Mills PS
Tommy Douglas SS
Glen Gould PS
Teston Village PS
Discovery PS
Mackenzie Glen PS
Michael Cranny ES
Johnny Lombardi PS
Access West
Burrlington Outdoor Ed Ctr
Vaughan SS Vaughan SS
Glen Shields PS
LH Frechette PS
Charlton PS
Westminster PS
Brownridge PS
York Academy 8132
Emily Carr SS Emily Carr SS
Carrville Mills PS
Pierre Berton PS
Fossil Hill PS
Vellore Woods PS
Pine Grove PS
Woodbridge PS
Blue Willow PS
Woodbridge College
Maple HS
Julliard PS
Maple Creek PS
Joseph A Gibson PS
Westmount CI Westmount CI
Wilshire ES
Ventura Park PS
Rosedale Heights PS
Baythorn PS
Bakersfield PS
Thornhill Woods
Stephen Lewis SS
Forest Run PS
Dr. Roberta Bondar PS
Nellie McClung PS
Anne Frank PS
Herbert H. Carnegie PS
Romeo Dallaire PS
Viola Desmond PS
Uplands
Bayview SS Bayview SS
Walter Scott PS
Richmond Green SS
Beverly Acres PS
Crosby Heights PS
Michaelle Jean PS
Redstone PS
Richmond Rose PS
Silver Stream PS
Beverley Acres PS
CEC Central
Thornlea SS Thornlea SS
Bayview Fairways PS
German Mills PS
Woodland PS
Willowbrook PS
Stornoway Crescent PS
CEC West
Sixteenth Avenue PS Sixteenth Avenue PS
Ross Doan PS
Rose Lawn PS
Bayview ES
Doncrest PS
Adrienne Clarkson PS
Langstaff SS
Charles Howitt PS
Red Maple PS
Thornhill PS Thornhill PS
Yorkhill ES
Thornhill SS
EJ Sand PS
Henderson Avenue PS
Bayview Glen PS
Johnsview Village PS
Unionville HS Unionville HS
Sir Wilfred Laurier PS
Sir John A MacDonald PS
Lincoln Alexander PS
Ashton Meadows PS
Buttonville PS
Coledale PS
Heritage School House
Pierre Elliott Trudeau HS
Beckett Farm PS
Unionville PS
William Berczy PS
Parkview PS
Victoria Square PS
Bill Crothers SS
Milne Outdoor Ed Ctr
Markville SS Markville SS
William Armstrong PS
Roy H Crosby PS
Unionville Meadows PS
Castlemore PS
Stonebridge PS
Central Park PS
Ramer Wood PS
John McCrae PS
Donald Cousens PS
Bur Oak SS
Wismer PS
Franklin Street PS
James Robinson PS
Sam Chapman PS
Mount Joy PS
Greensborough PS
Little Rouge PS
ET Crowle PS
Markham DHS
Reesor Park PS
Cornell Village PS
Black Walnut PS
Fred Varley PS
Rouge Park PS
Bill Hogarth SS
CEC East
Milliken Mills HS Milliken Mills HS
Milliken Mills PS
Highgate PS
Aldergrove PS
Randall PS
Wilclay PS
Coppard Glenn PS
Armadale PS
Middlefield CI
Ellen Fairclough PS
Markham Gateway PS
Parkland PS
Boxwood PS
Cedarwood PS
Legacy PS
David Suzuki PS